24th November 2022, Premier Suite, University of Bolton Stadium, Bolton Whites Hotel

LOCAL FINALISTS

Agent of Change

Cel Amade
Charlotte Knowles
Dani Wallace
Dominique Rose
Kaye Price
Sharron Hinchliff
Sarah Knowles

Culture Champion

Chitra Madabhushi Vadi
Jane Fox
Lotte Wakeham
Louisa Herridge
Shirley May

Women in Leadership

Cheryl Stevens
Danielle Robinson
Dawn Thornber
Emma Astley
Gillian Davidson
Kelly Perkin
Lisa Rees-O’Donnell
Maura Jackson

Lifetime Achievement

Angela Kelly
Dawn Thornber
Gill Waugh
Jayne Littler
Leigh Vallance
Lorraine Worsley-Carter MBE DL
Shabeen Rehman

Rising Star

Alicia Barlow
Emma Holt
Gemma Webster
Jenna Atkinson
Jo Bishop
Kiki Smith
Laura Pendlebury
Lydia German
Rebecca Patience
Rozanne Pilling

SHEro

Faria Arsh
Jessica Wood
Kristy Lomas
Lisa Forshaw
Lynn Meadowcroft
Michelle Hough
Minty Barlow
Samantha Lawther
Samantha Flanagan
Suzannah James

Women in Business

Deborah Topping
Emma Astley
Fran Crossland
Gail Hounslea
Gina Chelton
Julie Karen Robinson
Kathryn Taylor
Nazia Haque
Victoria Melling

Women in Digital

Deborah Topping
Emily Dodds
Emma-Louise Fusari
Hina Pandya
Jessica Knowles
Julia Hylton
Lydia German
Pamela Rae-Welsh

Event Networking & Hospitality

Angela Gray
Jessica Southworth
Lisa-Marie Tonelli
Mandy Worsley
Ruth Phillips
Victoria Garside

Fashion Hair and Beauty

Allison Angel
Joanne Evison & Emma Hughes
Janie Clarke-Burns
Katy Rostron
Linda Monk
Natacha Diskin

Fitness, Holistic Therapies & Wellbeing

Aislinn Marek
Samantha Whittaker
Franky Patel
Josephine Perruzza
Julie Green
Louisa Herridge
Rebecca Shivji
Rebecca Mitchell
Stacey Withington

Health and Medical Services

Dippa Patel
Dr Chandeena Roshanlall
Dr Zaheda Atcha
Gillian Lewis-Hargreaves
Dr Helen Wall
Jenny Gallagher

HER-Abilities

Alexandra Wood
Emma Rimmer
Jane Binnion
Jen Blackwell
Katie Rebecca Oliver
Shirley May
Margaret Mary Carroll

Women in STEM

Amber Keats
Arianna Helm
Charlotte Chamberlain
Cheryl Stevens
Victoria Whiting

Team of the Year

BUSINESS
Acquiesce
Bex Pole
Boo Coaching & Consulting
Kildonan House
Mini Minds Matter

CHARITY
Asian Elders
Backup North West
Breaking Barriers
Lend a Hand
SAWN

CIC
Bereavement Cafe
CFAM Community Film Art & Media
The Growing Club

Volunteer of the Year

Anita Vekaria
Anna Palin-Swift
Diana De Cendres Khasa
Divya Khurana
Emma Hughes
Jogita Patel
Sannah Adam
Suzannah James

Young Achiever

Daisy Barker
Elisha Guest Evans
Georgia Platt
Helena Flanagan
Holly Hargreaves
Philippa Lloyd
Sannah Adam

NATIONAL FINALISTS

National Agent of Change

Athena Giralea
Janett Walker
Kath Sansom
Michelle Miles
Pauline Roche
Sarah Jennings
Tina Townsend 
Victoria Jenkins 

National Culture Champion

Abbie Hills
Cathy Wippell
Bihani Sarkar
Jenny Jefferies
Lauren Payne
Lisa-Marie Tonelli
Rupinder Sandhu

National Women in Leadership

Abigail Jenkins
Marian Adejokun
Maysoon Shafiq
Pam Banwait
Pauline Roche
Sofia Toth

National Lifetime Achievement

Anuradha Rani Uppaluri
Dhanalakshmi Kadari
Natasha Britton
Tina Townsend

National Rising Star

Emer Neville
Emma Beenham
Gigi Jia
Kelly Wingham
Kim Slater
Lucy Clarke
Rupinder Sandhu

National SHEro

Akua Opong
Ailsa McPhee
Annalice Argyle
Funmi Lawal
Hannah Walton
Kelly Cartwright
Paula Goss

GLOBAL FINALISTS

Global Agent of Change

Aishwarya Biswas – India
Carla Damiao – Brazil
Emily Maxie – USA
Niven Postma – South Africa
Seema Giri – USA
Vinita Raj – India

Global Culture Champion

Annette Densham – Australia
Divya Palat – India
Komal Gupta – India
Spring Groove – USA
Sunita Bhuyan – India

Global Women in Leadership

Alka Pandey – India
Diane Ramos-Santiago Carter – USA
Dr Jesca Mhoja Nkwabi – Tanzania
Miriam Castro – Spain
Petra Lelovska – Czech Republic
Sangeeta Bahadur – India
Swati Garg – USA

Global Lifetime Achievement

Annette Densham – Australia
Farida Shafi – Pakistan
Katherine Silva – Kenya
Lisbeth Johansen – Denmark
Mettie Van Der Merwe – South Africa
Sangeeta Bahadur – India

Global Rising Star

Aynur Akhundova – Azerbaijan
Faith Okumu – Kenya
Gulnahar Mahbub – Bangladesh
Kaveri Gopakumar – India
Kazi Jannatul Era – Bangladesh
Nia Mallyn – USA
Noora Fetais – Qatar
Rian Binte Kamal – Bangladesh
Shamima A Nyamekye – Canada
Shomy Hasan Chowdhury – Bangladesh

Global SHEro

Dianne Burckhardt – Germany
Lebogang Mashigo – South Africa
Marianne Agolia – Nigeria
Moanaro Imchen – India
Swati Garg – USA
Ulyana Kyrychuk – Ukraine