2024 Finalists

Women in New Business

Ceri Garrity
Charlotte Goodwin
Suzanne Pattinson
Diana Potora
Holly Hulton

Scale Up Business

Kirsty Heywood-MacDonald
Ashley White
Stephanie Reed
Kate Greenhalgh
Emily Mort
Laura Barrett
Faz Patel

High Growth Business

Alison Blackner
Preeti Choudhary
Alison Marsh
Helen Wilson
Kaye  Price
Monique Gadd
Catalina Sastre
Naomi Victoria

Women in Digital

Zoe Molyneux
Meena McDonald
Claire Buckle
Yemi Oluseun
Becs Bate
Emma Guy
Chantelle Barrot
Kath Lord-Green
Lauren Monks
Catherine Dobson

Women in STEM

Alison Marsh
Elizabeth Jenkins
Charlotte Knowles
Suzie Short
Alice Kan
Kirti Ankush Yadav
Carolina Pinart
Nicky Danino

Team of the Year

Little Bats Learning Team
Bolton Bridges (Adullam Homes)
Mini Minds  Matter

Bolton SIXTH Form Pastoral Team

Boo Coaching & Consulting

Forest Frontiers Team

Eagley School House Nursery

Insight Business Solutions

Women in Networking, Events and Hospitality Award

Princess Akinkuade
Sian Pelleschi
Teana Lynne
Jessica Southworth
Rachael Foster
Zoe Costello
Lynette Cutler
Debbie Marks
Faz Patel
Aziza Yessi

Women in Beauty & Hair

Shannon Entwistle
Ruby Lomax
Charlotte Goodwin
Georgia Moran
April Horner
Sophia Patel

Women in Fashion

Katy Rostron

Natacha Diskin

Naomi Victoria

Volunteer of the Year

Khadija Patel
Rachel Craven & Leander Moore
Kerry Bamber
Victoria Ramsden
Jane Wilcock
Charlotte Flanagan

Women in Fitness

Shelly Brennan
Beverley Bugeja
Lyn  Jemma
Caron Iley
Julie Pelzer-Vaughan
Louise Walden-Edwards
Jodie Myers
Toni McKenzie
Mandy Worsley
Gemma Sanda

Women in Health

Preeti Choudhary
Eboni Rose-Williams
Marjorie Hayward
Jen Moore
Anne Lonsdale
Milli Raizada
Julie Hammond
Jane Wilcock

Lifetime Achievement Local

Elanor Gordon
Lynn Meadowcroft
Christine Grant
Julie Barnes
Hayley Hulme
Dawn Thornber
Nickala Torkington
Lynn Williams
Sital Raja-Arjan MBE

Lifetime Achievement Global

Dilek Livaneli
Gail Steptoe-Warren
Usha Khatiwada
Annette Densham
Rajyashree Narayanankutty
Sangeeta Bahadur
Sahana Gupta
Gargi Urmila
Beverley Owens

Culture Champion Local

Louisa Barson
Jennifer Gilbert
Sarah Hunter
Daisy Mai Hilton

Culture Champion National

Jenny Jefferies
Ragasudha Vinjamuri
Premila Puri
Priya Virmani
Angelique Parvez
Maria Athanasiou

Culture Champion Global

Sunanda Nair
Tugba Yazici
Caron Asgarali
Cyra Aggarwal
Katie Elizabeth Griswold

Agent of Change Local

Cheryl White
Michelle Howard
Sarah Darbyshire
Vicky McGurk
Ruth Naylor-Thomas
Faria Arsh
Claire Calman
Amanda Twigley

Agent of Change National

Abhnash Bains
Zhenzhen Chen
Kiran Sandhu
Colette Thompson
Michelle Miles
Maria Iriart
Vicky Folland

Agent of Change Global

Shayonti Chatterji
Serene Lock Sow Mun
Carla Freitas Damiao Costa
Margaret Kagwe
Sarah Hassanein Ahmed
Elif Selcuk
Prajakta Marwaha
Lauren Brady
Anna Abesadze
Manisha Lad

Rising Star National

Annika Geiger
Bethany Wainwright
Rebecca Asaolu
Sania Khan

Rising Star National

Annika Geiger
Bethany Wainwright
Rebecca Asaolu
Sania Khan

Rising Star Global

Bhuvaneswari Srinivasan
Zeynep Erciyas Toz
Samantha Kozuch
Irene Lock Sow Mun
Jekaterina Bogoslovska
Osia Majid
Anoushka Sinha
Rupal Jain
Naima Shaikh

Leadership Award Local

Emma Willder
Emma Shepherd
Sarah Ball
Vicky McGurk
Tahera Khan
Jayda Mulligan
Lisa Rees O’Donnell
Lotte Wakeham
Natalie Klausen
Katherine Mead

Leadership Award National

Gayatri Panda
Milly Fyfe
Amina Wakefield
Gabriella Pearson
Premila Puri
Sudha Srivastava
Kelly Cartwright
Sukhi Kaur

Leadership Award National

Natasha Price 
Dipti Modi
Farah Daud)
Aishah Al-Shehhi 
Carolina Pinart 
Saionee Chakraborty
Nawal Alhanaee 
Olalla Garcia Perez 
Katja Kolmetz 
Ikram Guerd

SHEro Local

Dawn Thornber 
Jade Mcguinness
Carol Grech 
Rebecca Taylor
Jackie Horner 
Jenny Burke 
Laura O’Brien 
Maura Jackson
Nicola Parker 

 

SHEro National

Maryam Jazeem
Catherine Sandland
Sally Orange MBE
Belynder Walia
Paula McGowan OBE

SHEro Global

Moumita Mali
Caroline Bellinger
Blima Ehrentreu
Ankarien Oelofse
Azra Fasih
Liliane Isaac Iskander Narouz
Fatima Kamandi Naseer
Burcu Gurpinar